Welcome Bonus

100% up to $300

Plus 100-150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000

Razed CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering requirement
40× bonus
Maximum bet
$50
Minimum deposit
$100
Maximum cashout
$3,000

Razed Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Match and Spins Work

The Razed Casino $100 Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, with up to $300 and a five-day Free Spins package on Sugar Rush 1000. Here is how to activate it, what counts towards wagering and what to check before you play.

Razed Casino operates under a licence issued by the Union of Comoros (Anjouan), reference number ALSI-132405034-FI3, and offers two-factor authentication alongside provably fair technology on all Original games.

What the $100 Deposit Bonus includes

The offer starts with a 100% match on your first deposit. The minimum qualifying deposit is $100, and the bonus portion is capped at $300 USD. So, a $100 deposit gives you a $100 promotional bonus balance, while a larger deposit can produce a bigger match until the cap is reached.

Offer pointTerm
Match100% of the first deposit
Minimum deposit$100
Maximum bonus$300 USD
Bonus wagering40× promotional bonus balance
Bonus cashout$3,000 maximum from bonus play

The offer is available across Casino and Sports, although the wagering contribution differs by product. The Free Spins part is delivered daily over five days, giving you a separate way to use the promotion on Sugar Rush 1000.

The $100 deposit is the starting point, not the bonus amount

A $100 qualifying deposit receives a 100% match, so the promotional bonus balance is $100. The 40× calculation applies to that bonus balance, not simply to the deposit.

How to opt in and activate the bonus

Activation is simple, but the order matters. You need to opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before depositing. The bonus activates instantly when the deposit is made.

  1. Create your accountClick Sign Up, then enter your username, email and password. Select your country, agree to the terms, complete the Captcha image selection and click Register. Registration is also available through Google, Line, X (Twitter), MetaMask and Telegram.
  2. Choose the welcome offerOpen the cashier or deposit screen and opt in to the 100% match before sending your first deposit. This is the step that activates the promotion.
  3. Make at least the minimum depositDeposit $100 or more using one of the available payment methods. The welcome bonus is activated instantly upon deposit.
  4. Check the promotional balanceOnce the deposit is credited, check that the matched amount and the Free Spins package have been added before placing bets.

Razed supports cryptocurrency and fiat options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Solana, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency can also be purchased directly on the casino website, and the minimum deposit is 0.00002 BTC or its equivalent.

Ready to start with the match?Opt in through the cashier first, then make the qualifying first deposit so the bonus can activate instantly.

Wagering rules, eligible games and bet limits

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the promotional bonus balance. There is also a separate 1× wagering requirement on every deposit, and that deposit requirement applies whether or not the bonus is active. Both requirements need to be handled before a withdrawal is unlocked.

Betting areaContribution to bonus wagering
Slots100%
Live Casino, excluding game shows and roulette20%
Sports and betting0%

A simple wagering example

If your promotional bonus balance is $100, the 40× target is $4,000. A total of $4,000 in eligible slot wagers would contribute the full target because slots count at 100%. A $100 wager on an eligible live casino game contributes $20 towards the target, so relying only on those games would require $20,000 in wagers to contribute $4,000.

Sports bets can use the bonus because the offer is available across Casino and Sports, but sports and betting wagers contribute 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement. Keep the seven-day deadline in mind as well: wagering must be completed within seven days.

Watch the $50 and $20 bet caps

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the 100% match is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet drops to $20 USD. Staying within the correct cap keeps your play aligned with the promotion.

For a $300 USD promotional bonus balance, the 40× target would be $12,000. That example shows why the bonus amount, game contribution and seven-day clock are worth checking before you choose how to play.

Free Spins schedule for the five-day package

The welcome offer includes five days of Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. The spins arrive daily rather than all at once, so the deposit band determines both the total number of spins and the value assigned to each one.

Deposit bandTotal spinsDaily deliveryValue per spin
A$100-19910020 per day for five daysA$0.20
A$200 or more15030 per day for five daysA$0.60

The A$100-199 band gives you 100 spins in total, while a deposit of A$200 or more gives 150. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet is $20 USD, so keep that lower cap in view if you continue playing with bonus-related funds.

  • Make the first qualifying deposit after opting in through the cashier.
  • Expect the spins to be delivered as 20 or 30 per day, depending on the deposit band.
  • Use the spins on Sugar Rush 1000 during the five-day package.
  • Remember that the $20 USD maximum bet applies during the Free Spins wagering phase.

Withdrawals after you clear the bonus

Once the bonus wagering and the separate 1× deposit wagering are complete, you can request a payout. KYC verification is required to access payouts, even though pure crypto play does not require KYC before playing.

DetailTerm
Withdrawal methodsUSDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL
Minimum withdrawal$10
Maximum crypto withdrawalNo maximum limit
Monthly withdrawal capNo maximum monthly limit
ProcessingUp to 30 minutes once approved; peak times may extend this to 24 hours

The maximum cashout from bonus play is $3,000. Jackpots are paid in full with no cap. Some cryptocurrency withdrawals carry a network fee charged by the blockchain, and the amount varies by network.

A pending withdrawal can be cancelled by you. Manual review can also occur when terms have been breached, so keeping your bets within the $50 USD and $20 USD limits is a practical way to avoid problems with the promotion.

Keep your payout method in mind

Crypto withdrawals are processed through USDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL. Check the cashier for the current network option and any applicable blockchain charge before confirming.

What can keep the value going after your first deposit

The Razed VIP Program is the longer-term rewards route if you continue wagering. Rewards begin before the first VIP tier, with instant, daily and weekly value for lower-volume players. Rakeback unlocks from Bronze onward and returns a percentage of the house edge on every bet placed.

Tier rangeWager requirement in AUDSelected benefits
Bronze I - IIIA$10,000-A$30,000Rakeback, weekly and monthly bonuses, Rank-Up Reward
Silver I - VA$50,000-A$150,000Increased rakeback, larger weekly and monthly bonuses, Rank-Up Reward
Gold I - VA$200,000-A$600,000Silver benefits plus daily bonuses; VIP Host from Gold IV

There are ten VIP tiers from Bronze to Onyx, with requirements ranging from A$10,000 for Bronze I to A$1 billion for Onyx. Level-up bonuses are paid as instant cash when you reach each new rank, while weekly and monthly bonuses are based on recent wagering activity.

Bonus Builder lets you personalise rewards around rakeback, free spins, bonus buys, sports free bets, lossback or reloads. If you want to keep your play controlled, Razed also lets you set loss limits and betting limits, use a Game Break for 1, 7 or 30 days, or apply temporary or permanent self-exclusion.

Take the terms with you before you playThe useful checklist is short: opt in first, meet the $100 minimum, track the 40× target, stay under the bet caps and remember the seven-day deadline.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

How do I activate the Razed Casino $100 Deposit Bonus?

Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before making your first deposit. The promotion activates instantly when the qualifying deposit is credited.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 bonus balance?

The requirement is 40× the promotional bonus balance. If that balance is $100, the target is $4,000, and an additional 1× wagering requirement applies to the deposit.

How many Free Spins come with an A$100 deposit?

An A$100-199 deposit unlocks 100 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. They arrive as 20 spins per day for five days, with each spin valued at A$0.20.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Eligible Live Casino games, excluding game shows and roulette, contribute 20%, while sports and betting contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the 100% match is active. It is $20 USD during the Free Spins wagering phase.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have seven days to complete the 40× bonus wagering requirement. The separate 1× deposit wagering requirement must also be completed before a withdrawal is unlocked.

How much can I withdraw after using the bonus?

The maximum cashout from bonus play is $3,000. Crypto withdrawals have no maximum limit or monthly cap, the minimum withdrawal is $10, and KYC verification is required to access payouts.