Welcome Bonus

100% up to $300

Plus 100-150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000

Razed CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering requirement
40× bonus
Maximum bet
$50
Minimum deposit
$100
Maximum cashout
$3,000

Razed Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

If you're searching for 50 Free Spins No Deposit, the practical place to start is Razed Casino's 100% first-deposit match and five-day Sugar Rush 1000 Free Spins package. This guide shows you how to activate the reward, understand the wagering rules and use the cashier sensibly.

Razed Casino operates under a licence issued by the Union of Comoros (Anjouan), reference number ALSI-132405034-FI3, and offers two-factor authentication alongside provably fair technology on all Original games.

The closest real offer: a first-deposit match with Sugar Rush 1000 spins

The current welcome route uses a qualifying deposit rather than a no-deposit grant. In return, Razed Casino matches your first deposit at 100%, with a bonus maximum of $300 USD, and adds a five-day package of Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

The Welcome Bonus is available across Casino and Sports. You need to opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before making the deposit, so it is worth taking a moment to select it first. Activation is instant once the qualifying deposit is made.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% on the first deposit
Maximum bonus$300 USD
Minimum deposit$100
Free Spins100 or 150 on Sugar Rush 1000, depending on deposit
AvailabilityCasino and Sports

The cashier step matters

Choose the promotion before you deposit. If you deposit first and try to opt in afterwards, you may not activate the welcome reward.

How to activate the welcome reward before you deposit

The process is fairly direct. You can register with an email address and password, or use Google, Line, X (Twitter), MetaMask or Telegram. The standard form asks for a username, email, password and country, followed by an optional referral code, agreement to the terms and a Captcha image selection.

  1. Create your accountClick Sign Up, complete the registration form or choose one of the available alternative sign-in options.
  2. Open the cashierGo to the deposit screen and select the welcome promotion before entering your deposit.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least the required minimum using one of the available payment methods. The match is activated instantly after the deposit.
  4. Check the reward balanceLook for the promotional balance and the Free Spins schedule in your account. The spins are delivered daily over five days.

A 100% match is easy to picture: a $100 qualifying deposit produces a $100 promotional match, while a $300 qualifying amount reaches the stated $300 USD bonus maximum. Any amount above the cap does not create a larger match.

Ready to use the deposit route?Opt in through the cashier first, then make your qualifying deposit so the match and Free Spins package can activate together.

How the five-day Free Spins package is delivered

The Free Spins are attached to the welcome reward and can be used on Sugar Rush 1000. The number of spins and their stated value depend on the deposit band, with the reward released day by day rather than all at once.

Deposit bandTotal spinsDaily deliveryValue per spin
A$100-19910020 per day for five daysA$0.20
A$200+15030 per day for five daysA$0.60

For example, the A$100-199 band gives you 20 spins each day, adding up to 100 across the five-day package. The A$200+ band raises that to 30 daily spins and 150 in total. The Free Spins wagering phase has its own $20 USD maximum bet, so keep that lower limit in mind when moving through the reward.

The spins are tied to one title

This package is for Sugar Rush 1000. It is not a general spin balance that can be moved between every slot.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and bet limits

The welcome match carries a 40× wagering requirement on the promotional bonus balance. You have seven days to complete it. That calculation applies to the bonus balance, not simply to the amount you deposited.

Here is the maths in plain terms. If the promotional bonus balance is $100, 40× means $4,000 in qualifying wagering. If the promotional balance is $300, the calculation becomes $12,000. These figures describe the required turnover; they do not promise a profit or a winning result.

Play typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Live Casino, excluding game shows and roulette20%
Sports and betting0%

A $100 slot wager counts in full towards the requirement, while a $100 wager on an eligible live Casino game contributes $20 of wagering credit under the 20% rate. Sports bets do not contribute to this bonus requirement, even though the offer is available across Casino and Sports.

There is also a separate 1× deposit wagering rule. Every deposit must be wagered once before a Withdrawal is unlocked, regardless of whether a bonus is active. So a $100 deposit creates a separate $100 deposit-wagering requirement, in addition to any 40× calculation on the promotional bonus.

  • Keep individual bets at or below $50 USD while the 100% match is active.
  • Keep bets at or below $20 USD during the Free Spins wagering phase.
  • Complete the bonus wagering within seven days.
  • Remember that bonus play has a maximum cashout of $3,000.
  • Treat the wagering as real-money play, with the possibility of losses.

The lower spin-phase limit takes priority

The $50 USD bonus bet limit is not the only number to watch. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet drops to $20 USD.

Other reward routes for players who want more choice

The first-deposit offer is only one way to collect value at Razed. New customers interested in sports betting can access a $50 Sports Welcome Bonus, while the VIP Transfer Promotion lets players with existing VIP status elsewhere transfer and match their rank at Razed. That promotion is valid until 29.01.2027.

RewardWhat it offers
Wicked Games LossbackA cashback-style lossback promotion
Bonus BuilderPersonalised rewards around rakeback, Free Spins, bonus buys, sports free bets, lossback or reloads
Razed Challenges31 active challenges across Casino and sportsbook, with bonus cash and free bets
Razed Jackpot HuntAn opt-in jackpot feature in partnership with Penguin King

There are also regular competitions. The $100,000 Monthly Wager Race pays a top prize of $30,000 and awards prizes to the top 100 players. The $10,000 Weekly Wager Race rewards the top wagerers each week, while the $10,000 Weekly Raffle gives one entry for every $1,000 wagered and is drawn each Wednesday.

Sports players can also find the $10,000 Sports Highest Multiplier Race, 3× Wager Progression on Sports Bets, Multiplier Combo Boost for up to 50% more winnings, a Free Bet System and Sports Early Payout. Bonus Builder is useful if you prefer to shape the reward type instead of taking a standard offer.

Deposits and Withdrawal: payment choices, timing and payout rules

The cashier supports crypto and fiat options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Solana, Cardano, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay. There are over 20 payment methods in total, with support for more than 15 digital wallet types, and cryptocurrency can be purchased directly on the casino website.

Cashier pointTerm
Minimum deposit0.00002 BTC or equivalent
ERC-20 and TRC-20 depositsApproximately 60 seconds
BTC and LTC depositsNo more than five minutes
Minimum withdrawal$10
Withdrawal processingUp to 30 minutes once approved; peak times may extend to 24 hours

Withdrawals are available through USDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL. Cryptocurrency withdrawals have no maximum withdrawal limit and there is no maximum monthly withdrawal limit. All jackpots are paid in full with no cap.

KYC verification is required to access payouts, even though pure crypto play can be completed without KYC before that stage. Some cryptocurrency networks charge a blockchain fee, and pending withdrawals can be cancelled by the player.

Choosing Games Online and setting limits before you play

Beyond Sugar Rush 1000, the casino has more than 4,000 games across slots, live dealer tables, jackpots, table games, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, crash games and Razed Originals. There are more than 150 live dealer games, with live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo and game shows available. Live titles show a dynamic RTP over a 24-hour period.

Razed Originals include 22 provably fair in-house games, with results independently verifiable. Examples include Plinko at 106.86% RTP, Blackjack at 97.66%, Keno at 99.76% and Rock Paper Scissors at 174.47% RTP. Sports and esports are available from the same wallet, covering more than 30 sports and esports with 50-200 markets per event.

Before starting, set a budget and decide how long you want the session to run. The account tools let you set daily, weekly and monthly loss limits, as well as betting limits that restrict your maximum bet size.

  • Use Game Break for a pause of 1, 7 or 30 days.
  • Choose temporary or permanent self-exclusion for a complete account block.
  • Use the cooling-off options inside the account when you want time away.
  • Remember that removing or increasing a player limit requires a 48-hour delay.
  • Turn on two-factor authentication through an Authenticator app or email, and check the visible login history.

Set your session rules first

A bonus should fit your entertainment budget, not set it. Pick a loss limit and betting limit before you begin, then leave the account controls in place while you play.

Choose the reward that suits your playIf the first-deposit match works for your budget, opt in through the cashier before depositing and keep the $50 USD and $20 USD bet limits in view.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How do I activate the Razed Casino welcome offer?

Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before making your first qualifying deposit. Activation is instant after the deposit is made.

What deposit is needed for the welcome match?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $100. The offer matches the first deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $300 USD.

How many Sugar Rush 1000 Free Spins can I receive?

A deposit of A$100-199 unlocks 100 spins, delivered as 20 per day for five days. A deposit of A$200+ unlocks 150 spins, delivered as 30 per day for five days.

What is the wagering requirement on the bonus?

The promotional bonus balance has a 40× wagering requirement, which must be completed within seven days. Slots contribute 100%, eligible live Casino games contribute 20%, and sports betting contributes 0%.

What is the maximum bet during the promotion?

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the 100% match is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the limit is $20 USD.

Do deposits need to be wagered before I withdraw?

Yes. Every deposit has a separate 1× wagering requirement before withdrawal is unlocked, regardless of bonus status.

How long do cryptocurrency withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed in up to 30 minutes once approved, although peak times may extend this to 24 hours. The minimum withdrawal is $10, and KYC verification is required to access payouts.

Is there a maximum cryptocurrency withdrawal?

There is no maximum withdrawal limit on any cryptocurrency method, and there is no maximum monthly withdrawal limit. All jackpots are paid in full with no cap.