Welcome Bonus

100% up to $300

Plus 100-150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000

Razed CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering requirement
40× bonus
Maximum bet
$50
Minimum deposit
$100
Maximum cashout
$3,000

Razed Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: 100% Match and 150 Free Spins

The Razed Casino $200 Deposit Bonus is the A$200 level of the first-deposit welcome offer. You get a 100% match up to $300 USD, plus 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000, with the important wagering and bet limits explained below.

Razed Casino operates under a licence issued by the Union of Comoros (Anjouan), reference number ALSI-132405034-FI3, and offers two-factor authentication alongside provably fair technology on all Original games.

What the A$200 deposit unlocks

For players considering Razed Casino in Australia, the A$200 deposit level is straightforward: make the qualifying first deposit, activate the welcome offer through the cashier, and the Free Spins package is added alongside the match bonus. This Review focuses on the practical details, because the value is only useful if you understand the playthrough rules as well.

Offer partTerm
First-deposit match100% match, up to $300 USD
Qualifying depositA$200
Free Spins150 on Sugar Rush 1000
Free Spins delivery30 per day for five days
Bonus wagering40× the promotional bonus balance
Maximum cashout$3,000

The 100% match applies to the first deposit, with a $100 minimum deposit for the welcome offer and a maximum bonus of $300 USD. At exactly A$200, you also receive the larger Free Spins package: 150 spins, each valued at A$0.60.

The A$200 level is the larger spin package

Deposits of A$200 unlock 30 Free Spins per day for five days. The spins are played on Sugar Rush 1000 and form part of the welcome offer rather than a separate promotion.

How to activate the $200 Deposit Bonus before you pay

Activation happens through the cashier or deposit screen, and the timing matters. You need to opt in before making the deposit. Once the qualifying deposit is made, activation is instant.

  1. Open the registration and cashier flowCreate your account using a username, email and password, or register through Google, Line, X (Twitter), MetaMask or Telegram.
  2. Choose the welcome offerOn the cashier or deposit screen, select the first-deposit welcome offer and opt in before depositing.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit A$200 to receive the A$200 Free Spins level. The welcome offer itself has a $100 minimum deposit.
  4. Wait for instant activationThe match activates instantly upon deposit. The Free Spins package is delivered daily as 30 spins per day for five days.
  5. Keep the bet limits in placeUse a maximum bet of $50 USD while the 100% match bonus is active, then follow the lower $20 USD maximum during the Free Spins wagering phase.

The offer is available across Casino and Sports, but that does not mean every bet helps clear the bonus. The contribution rules decide what counts, so it is worth checking those before choosing where to play.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The welcome offer carries a 40× wagering requirement on the promotional bonus balance. You have seven days to complete it. This is separate from the 1× wagering requirement applied to every deposit before a withdrawal is unlocked.

Here is the simple maths. If the promotional bonus balance shown in your account is $200, the bonus task is 40 × $200, which equals $8,000 in qualifying wagering. Separately, an A$200 deposit has a 1× deposit requirement, so A$200 must also be wagered before withdrawal access is unlocked.

The two requirements should not be treated as one combined figure. The 40× calculation applies to the promotional bonus balance, while the 1× rule applies to the deposit itself and remains in place whether or not you take the welcome offer.

Seven days is the full wagering window

The bonus wagering must be finished within seven days. A steady stake that fits your normal entertainment budget is easier to manage than chasing a target near the deadline.

Which games count towards the bonus

The game contribution rate changes how quickly your qualifying wagering builds. Slots contribute at 100%, while most live casino play contributes at a reduced rate. Sports and betting wagers contribute 0% to this requirement.

Game or bet typeContribution
Slots100%
Live Casino games, excluding game shows and roulette20%
Game shows and rouletteExcluded from the stated live-game contribution
Sports and betting0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying stake counts towards the wagering total. With a 20% contribution, a $100 qualifying stake adds $20 to the requirement. Sports betting can use the same overall wallet, but sports wagers do not advance the 40× bonus task.

The casino offers slots, live dealer games, table games, jackpots and Razed Originals, so you can choose from several casino formats. For this particular Deposit Bonus, the contribution rate matters more than the size of the catalogue.

Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000: the five-day schedule

The A$200 package includes 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. They arrive daily over five days rather than all at once, giving you 30 spins per day. Each spin is valued at A$0.60.

Delivery periodSpinsValue per spinGame
Day 130A$0.60Sugar Rush 1000
Day 230A$0.60Sugar Rush 1000
Day 330A$0.60Sugar Rush 1000
Day 430A$0.60Sugar Rush 1000
Day 530A$0.60Sugar Rush 1000

The Free Spins wagering phase has its own maximum bet of $20 USD. That is lower than the $50 USD maximum used while the 100% match bonus is active, so keep the phase you are in front of you when setting your stake.

Keep the daily delivery in mind

The package is spread across five days. Check your account each day for the 30-spin allocation and keep the $20 USD Free Spins wagering limit in place during that phase.

Bet limits, cashout and the rules that affect your balance

The maximum permitted bet is $50 USD while the 100% match bonus is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the limit drops to $20 USD. Staying within the lower limit when using the spins is the safest way to avoid a terms issue.

RuleAmount or period
Bonus wagering40× promotional bonus balance
Deposit wagering1× every deposit
Bonus completion periodSeven days
Maximum bet with match active$50 USD
Maximum bet during Free Spins wagering$20 USD
Maximum cashout from bonus play$3,000

The $3,000 maximum cashout applies to bonus play. It is separate from the withdrawal rules for cryptocurrency methods, which have no maximum withdrawal limit and no maximum monthly withdrawal limit. That distinction is important when you are working out what can be withdrawn after the offer is completed.

Accounts become dormant after 12 months of inactivity and are then deactivated. If you want a pause while deciding whether to continue, the account also provides Game Break options of 1, 7 or 30 days, plus temporary or permanent self-exclusion.

Depositing A$200 and withdrawing after the playthrough

The cashier accepts crypto and fiat options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Solana, Cardano, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay. There are over 20 payment methods in total, and cryptocurrency can also be purchased directly on the casino website.

AUD is one of the supported currencies. The general minimum deposit is 0.00002 BTC or equivalent, while the welcome offer requires at least $100 and the A$200 Free Spins level is reached with an A$200 deposit.

Withdrawals are available through USDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL. The minimum withdrawal is $10. Once approved, processing can take up to 30 minutes, although peak periods may extend this to 24 hours. Most withdrawals completed in 3-6 minutes during testing.

  • Complete the 1× deposit wagering requirement before trying to withdraw.
  • Complete KYC verification to access payouts.
  • Remember that some cryptocurrencies carry a blockchain network fee.
  • Pending withdrawals can be cancelled by the player.
  • Keep the $3,000 maximum cashout from bonus play separate from the crypto withdrawal limit.

The payment route matters for timing and network charges. The cashier shows the available method and its requirements when you make a deposit or request a payout.

A sensible way to use the offer

A $200 Deposit Bonus can look simple at first, but the 40× requirement makes the terms the main thing to plan around. Treat the balance as entertainment money, set a stake that suits you, and do not increase it just to clear the target faster.

  • Opt in before depositing, not after.
  • Use the A$200 deposit if you want the 150-spin package.
  • Track the promotional balance used for the 40× calculation.
  • Choose slots if you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Avoid sports wagers for bonus wagering, as they contribute 0%.
  • Keep every bet at or below the active $50 USD or Free Spins $20 USD limit.
  • Remember the seven-day completion period.
  • Set daily, weekly or monthly loss and wager limits in your account if useful.

You can set loss limits for the amount you are willing to lose and betting limits for your maximum bet size. Removing or increasing a player-set limit has a 48-hour delay, so set those controls before you start rather than waiting until the balance is in play.

Ready to check the A$200 offer?Opt in through the cashier before making the first deposit, then confirm the match, spin delivery and wagering details shown in your account.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

What do I receive with the Razed Casino $200 Deposit Bonus?

A qualifying A$200 first deposit unlocks the 100% match welcome offer, capped at $300 USD, plus 150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. The spins arrive as 30 per day for five days, with each valued at A$0.60.

How do I activate the $200 Deposit Bonus?

Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before making the deposit. Activation is instant once the qualifying deposit is made.

What is the wagering requirement on the bonus?

The promotional bonus balance has a 40× wagering requirement, which must be completed within seven days. Every deposit also has a separate 1× wagering requirement before withdrawal is unlocked.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live Casino games excluding game shows and roulette contribute 20%, while sports and betting wagers contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the 100% match bonus is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet is $20 USD.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus play?

The maximum cashout from bonus play is $3,000. Cryptocurrency withdrawal methods have no maximum withdrawal limit, but the bonus cashout rule still applies to bonus play.

When can I withdraw after using the bonus?

You need to complete the 1× deposit wagering requirement and KYC verification before accessing payouts. The minimum withdrawal is $10, and approved withdrawals can take up to 30 minutes, with peak periods extending this to 24 hours.