Welcome Bonus

100% up to $300

Plus 100-150 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000

Razed CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering requirement
40× bonus
Maximum bet
$50
Minimum deposit
$100
Maximum cashout
$3,000

Razed Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim in Australia

Searching for the Razed Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current first-deposit offer gives you a 100% match up to $300 USD, plus a five-day Free Spins package on Sugar Rush 1000.

Razed Casino operates under a licence issued by the Union of Comoros (Anjouan), reference number ALSI-132405034-FI3, and offers two-factor authentication alongside provably fair technology on all Original games.

How the current first-deposit match works

If you arrived looking for a 200% match, the current promotion is a 100% match on your first deposit. You need to deposit at least $100, and the bonus amount can reach a maximum of $300 USD. It is available across Casino and Sports, so you can choose where to use the balance.

TermWhat it means
Match100% of the first deposit
Minimum deposit$100
Maximum bonus$300 USD
Wagering40× the promotional bonus balance
Time limit7 days

A $100 qualifying deposit can create a $100 matched bonus. A $300 qualifying deposit can reach the $300 USD bonus ceiling. Once the bonus reaches that ceiling, the matched amount does not increase further. The deal also includes daily spins, with the package depending on the deposit amount.

The match and the deposit are treated separately

The 40× rule applies to the promotional bonus balance. Your deposit also has its own 1× wagering requirement before a withdrawal is unlocked.

Activate the offer before you deposit

At Razed Australia, the important step is opting in through the cashier or deposit screen before you fund the account. Activation is instant when the deposit is made, so follow the order below rather than depositing first and looking for the promotion afterwards.

  1. Open registration or sign inCreate an account with a username, email and password, or use Google, Line, X, MetaMask or Telegram. A referral code can be entered during registration if you have one.
  2. Choose the offer in the cashierGo to the cashier or deposit screen and opt in to the first-deposit match before entering the deposit.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $100 using one of the available payment methods. The match activates instantly upon deposit.
  4. Use the bonus within its time limitKeep the maximum-bet rule in mind and complete the required wagering within seven days of activation.

The cashier supports crypto and fiat options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Solana, Visa, Apple Pay and Google Pay. There are over 20 payment methods in total, and cryptocurrency can also be purchased directly on the casino website.

Ready to set up the match?Opt in through the cashier first, then make the qualifying deposit so the promotion activates in the correct order.

Wagering rules, game contributions and worked figures

The 40× requirement is calculated from the promotional bonus balance, not from the combined deposit and bonus. Slots contribute 100%, while eligible live casino games contribute 20%. Sports and betting contribute 0% towards this wagering requirement, even though the bonus can be used across Casino and Sports.

ActivityContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Live Casino, excluding game shows and roulette20%
Sports and betting0%

Two simple wagering examples

  • A $100 bonus balance requires $4,000 in wagering at 40×. With slots contributing 100%, $4,000 in eligible slot wagers meets that calculation.
  • A $300 USD bonus balance requires $12,000 in wagering at 40×. This is the largest example because $300 USD is the maximum bonus amount.
  • A $200 bonus balance requires $8,000 in wagering. The deposit itself still carries a separate 1× requirement before withdrawal.
RuleLimit
Maximum bet while the match is active$50 USD
Maximum bet during the Free Spins wagering phase$20 USD
Time to complete wagering7 days
Maximum cashout from bonus play$3,000

Keep the $50 USD maximum bet in view

The maximum bet while the match is active is $50 USD. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the limit drops to $20 USD. Staying within the lower limit during that phase keeps the promotion easier to manage.

The maximum cashout from bonus play is $3,000. That rule is separate from the cryptocurrency withdrawal rules, so it is worth checking whether your balance comes from bonus play before planning a payout.

Free Spins arrive over five days on Sugar Rush 1000

The welcome package adds Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. They are delivered daily across five days rather than released in one batch. The number of spins and their individual value depend on the deposit band.

DepositTotal spinsDaily deliveryValue per spin
A$100-19910020 per day for 5 daysA$0.20
A$200+15030 per day for 5 daysA$0.60

The spins form part of the welcome package, so the same promotional controls matter while you use them. In particular, the maximum bet during the Free Spins wagering phase is $20 USD. That is lower than the $50 USD limit applied while the main match bonus is active.

Sugar Rush 1000 is one of the titles available among the casino’s 4,000+ Games Online. The wider selection also covers live dealer games, jackpots, table games, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno, scratch cards and Razed Originals.

Deposits, withdrawals and the cashout rules

The minimum deposit is 0.00002 BTC or the equivalent. ERC-20 and TRC-20 network deposits take approximately 60 seconds, while BTC and LTC deposits take no more than five minutes. Deposit methods labelled New in the cashier can deliver funds up to five times faster than standard methods.

ItemDetails
Withdrawal methodsUSDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL
Minimum withdrawal$10
Cryptocurrency withdrawal limitNo maximum limit
Monthly withdrawal limitNo maximum monthly cap
Processing timeUp to 30 minutes once approved

Peak periods can extend processing to 24 hours. KYC verification is required to access payouts, and the deposit must have been wagered 1× before withdrawal is unlocked. Network fees can apply to some cryptocurrencies and are charged by the blockchain.

  • A pending withdrawal can be cancelled by the player.
  • All jackpots are paid in full with no cap.
  • Cryptocurrency withdrawals have no maximum limit and no maximum monthly withdrawal limit.
  • The $3,000 maximum cashout applies to bonus play.

VIP rewards and other ways to add value

After the first-deposit package, the Razed VIP Program adds rewards based on wagering activity. Rakeback unlocks from Bronze, while lower-volume players can receive instant, daily and weekly value before reaching the first VIP threshold of A$10,000 in wagering.

Tier groupWagering rangeMain benefits
Bronze I - IIIA$10,000-A$30,000Rakeback, weekly and monthly bonuses, Rank-Up Reward
Silver I - VA$50,000-A$150,000Increased rakeback, larger weekly and monthly bonuses, Rank-Up Reward
Gold I - VA$200,000-A$600,000Silver benefits plus daily bonuses; VIP Host from Gold IV
Platinum I - VIA$750,000-A$10,000,000Birthday bonus, milestone rewards and VIP Host

Level-up bonuses are paid as instant cash when you reach a new rank. Bonus Builder lets you personalise later rewards around rakeback, Free Spins, bonus buys, sports free bets, lossback or reloads. New customers interested in sports can also access the $50 Sports Welcome Bonus, while the VIP Transfer Promotion can match an existing VIP rank and is valid until 29 January 2027.

Set limits before you start bonus play

A promotion is easier to handle when you decide your limits before placing bets. The account includes player-set loss limits and betting limits, with daily, weekly and monthly options available.

  • Set a loss limit to cap the amount you can lose per session.
  • Set a betting limit to restrict your maximum bet size.
  • Use Game Break for a temporary pause of 1, 7 or 30 days.
  • Use self-exclusion for a complete temporary or permanent account block.
  • Remember that removing or increasing a player limit takes 48 hours.

Treat the bonus as entertainment, not a target

The seven-day deadline and wagering figures can make a promotion feel urgent. Only use money you can afford to lose, and use the account limits if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Check the rules before claimingThe key points are the opt-in order, 40× bonus wagering, the separate 1× deposit requirement and the bet limits.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the current Razed Casino deposit offer?

The current first-deposit promotion is a 100% match up to $300 USD, with a minimum deposit of $100. It also includes a five-day Free Spins package on Sugar Rush 1000.

How do I activate the match?

Opt in through the cashier or deposit screen before depositing. Activation is instant when the qualifying deposit is made.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40× the promotional bonus balance, and it must be completed within seven days. All deposits also need to be wagered 1× before a withdrawal is unlocked.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live Casino games excluding game shows and roulette contribute 20%, while sports and betting contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $50 USD while the match bonus is active. During the Free Spins wagering phase, the maximum bet is $20 USD.

How many Free Spins can I receive?

A deposit of A$100-199 gives 100 spins, delivered as 20 per day for five days. A deposit of A$200 or more gives 150 spins, delivered as 30 per day for five days.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Cryptocurrency withdrawal methods include USDT, ETH, BTC, LTC, XRP, TRX, USDC and SOL.

How long do cryptocurrency withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed in up to 30 minutes once approved, although peak times may extend this to 24 hours. KYC verification is required to access payouts.